Rollover to Zoom 

Description

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Male 10GBase-AOC NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-AOCCompatibility: Summit X450E Series,Summit x460 Series,Summit X650 Series,Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc,Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509,Summit X460-48t - 16402,Summit X460-24x - 16405,Summit X460-48tDC - 16408,Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514,Summit X460-24p - 16403,Summit X460-48x - 16406,Summit X460-24xDC - 16409,Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117,Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508,Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B,Summit X460-24tDC - 16407,Summit X460-48xDC - 16410,Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114,Summit X670V Series,Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507,Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510,Summit X460-24t - 16401,Summit X460-48p - 16404,Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120,Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126,MSA Compliant,Limited Warranty: 3 YearThis is an Extreme Networks® 10307-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • 10M EXTREME 10307-AOC ACTIVE
Specifications
ColorAs Shown
Dimensions5.9 x 5.9 x 5.9 inches

AddOn Extreme Networks® 10307-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MM
 by 

AddOn

Write a Review
This item is unavailable right now.Telling you that an item is out of stock is basically the last thing we wanted to do. We're sorry.Sad Face