Rollover to Zoom 

Description

Arrowmounts offers high quality fiber optic cables and equipment. Fiber optic jumper cables (otherwise known as fiber optic patch cables) are used in networking projects because of their diverse capabilities. You can use fiber optic jumpers to connect network devices such as a server to another server, a switch box or other network components. Fiber optic patch cables are also used for projects where you need to draw cable along a long distance. This is because regular Ethernet cables (such as CAT 5e cables) generally lose signal strength after around 100 feet. However, fiber optic cables can easily transmit signal with no loss in strength for very long distances. This comes in handy when you need to draw cable between buildings, for example, in order to create a Local Area Network (LAN).

Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 7m LC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

  • Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 7m LC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (AM-FOJ2825)
  • Used for connecting network devices such as a server to another server, a switch box or other network components.
  • Length: 7m
  • Connector Details: LC-SC Duplex Multimode
  • Core Size: 50/125 micron

Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 7m LC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (AM-FOJ2825)

Write a Review
This item is unavailable right now.Telling you that an item is out of stock is basically the last thing we wanted to do. We're sorry.Sad Face