Rollover to Zoom 

|Share:

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Cable Length: 3.28 ft Cable Length: 3.28 ft Product Type: Network Cable Product Type: Network Cable Device Supported: Network Device Manufacturer Part Number: 33001 Limited Warranty: Lifetime Color: Orange Color: Orange Features: Crush Resistant Features: Strain Resistant Features: Flex Resistant Features: Impact Resistant Features: Pull Resistant Connector Features: Molded Manufacturer: C2G Product Name: 1m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange Brand Name: C2G Brand Name: C2G Connector on First End: SC Male Network Connector on Second End: SC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber Optic Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Cable Type: Fiber Optic Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • C2g 1M Sc-Sc 50/125 Duplex Multimode Om2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3Ft Om2 Cable -
Specifications
ColorAs Shown
Dimensions11 x 8 x 0.5 inches

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 33001 - C2G 1m SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - Fiber Optic
 by 

C2G

Write a Review

Free Shipping over $35 and Free Returns 

$29.99
$28.65
$0.52 off if you opt out of free returns 
0