Rollover to Zoom 

Description

This HP J4860C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Color: Silver Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode female x 2 Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty Service & Support Details: Limited warranty - lifetime Compliant Standards: MSA OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J4860C Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm Width: 0.3 in Depth: 0.5 in Height: 2.2 in Weight: 2.4 oz Form Factor: Plug-in module Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.3 in x 0.5 in x 2.2 in Weight: 2.4 oz Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J4860C
  • 39486
Specifications
ColorSilver
Dimensions4.5 x 1.8 x 0.8 inches

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
 by 

C2G

Write a Review
0
This item is unavailable right now.Telling you that an item is out of stock is basically the last thing we wanted to do. We're sorry.Sad Face
CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS