Rollover to Zoom 

|Share:

Description

25 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable. This 25 meter (82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).
  • This 25 meter (82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug. Color: Orange. Length: 25 meters. Warranty: Lifetime. Weight: 1.02 lbs.

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

Write a Review

Free Shipping over $35 and Free Returns 

$38.49
$29.93
$0.54 off if you opt out of free returns 
CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS